Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coyhaique-Teniente Vida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coyhaique-Teniente Vida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coyhaique-Teniente Vida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,0299,339
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2409,470
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2479,474
YaoundeCameroon 9,8956,149
YokoCameroon 10,0986,275
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9686,194
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5647,807
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1336,918
YanjiChina 18,19511,306
YichangChina 18,31511,381
YinchuanChina 19,22111,944
YiningChina 17,99811,184
YariguiesColombia 5,8513,636
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1644,452
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2564,509
YazdIran 15,2999,507
YakushimaJapan 17,34910,781
YamagataJapan 17,15310,659
YamaguchiJapan 17,57910,924
YokkaichiJapan 17,25310,721
YokohamaJapan 17,05010,595
YonagoJapan 17,52610,891
YonagunijimaJapan 17,25710,723
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,0229,335
YeMyanmar 16,53710,276
YolaNigeria 10,3996,462
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,88211,112
YurimaguasPeru 4,4252,750
YekaterinburgRussia 16,63710,339
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,28210,739
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,0549,976
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1578,176
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7266,665
York, PaUsa 9,5265,919
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6886,020
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6515,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -