Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coyhaique-Teniente Vida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coyhaique-Teniente Vida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coyhaique-Teniente Vida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,078670
UaupesBrazil 5,1193,181
UbatubaBrazil 3,5242,190
UberabaBrazil 3,6852,290
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1307,538
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,48211,485
UpernavikGreenland 13,2298,221
UummannaqGreenland 13,0378,102
UdineItaly 13,2238,217
Ustica IslandItaly 12,7097,897
UenoJapan 17,27410,734
UnzendakeJapan 17,55910,911
UrakawaJapan 17,13810,650
UshibukaJapan 17,53510,896
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,09810,625
UwajimaJapan 17,43510,834
UkmergeLithuania 14,4468,977
UtenaLithuania 14,5059,014
UlaangomMongolia 18,81511,692
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,75712,277
UlgiiMongolia 18,68611,612
UliastaiMongolia 19,21311,939
UmnugoviMongolia 18,81211,690
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,67012,223
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,83411,082
UfaRussia 16,32710,146
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,30410,132
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,31912,005
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,27810,115
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,13211,889
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,11210,012
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0509,974
Ust-MajaRussia 17,57710,922
Ust-OlojRussia 16,18710,059
Umm BeninSudan 12,3647,683
UmeňSweden 14,5959,070
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,63610,338
Udon ThaniThailand 16,85510,474
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,84210,466
UrfaTurkey 14,4258,964
UsakTurkey 13,8328,595
Uman’Ukraine 14,4638,987
UzgorodUkraine 13,9458,666
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5295,922
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6796,015
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6335,986
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5895,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -