Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coyhaique-Teniente Vida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coyhaique-Teniente Vida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coyhaique-Teniente Vida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,46910,234
ShkoderAlbania 13,3658,305
SkikdaAlgeria 12,1617,557
SaltaArgentina 2,4061,495
San AntonioArgentina 841522
San LuisArgentina 1,487924
San RafaelArgentina 1,288800
Santa RosaArgentina 1,246774
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1291,323
SarmientoArgentina 309192
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1146,285
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1206,289
SalzburgAustria 13,3248,280
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2789,494
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3309,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3599,544
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3416,426
SaveBenin 9,5445,931
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2262,005
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,4078,331
SalvadorBrazil 4,8673,024
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4461,520
SantaremBrazil 5,1263,185
SantosBrazil 3,4032,115
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,4782,161
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7862,974
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4663,397
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8011,741
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4851,544
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,6452,265
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5493,448
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2742,656
São PauloBrazil 3,4222,127
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5462,204
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0772,533
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0023,108
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9663,086
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9282,441
SobralBrazil 5,6383,504
SoureBrazil 5,5393,442
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,7042,923
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1521,337
SurubimBrazil 5,5153,427
SadovoBulgaria 13,7328,533
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5818,440
SofiaBulgaria 13,6598,488
SiemreapCambodia 16,42010,204
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0386,238
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1346,297
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7357,914
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3357,043
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1796,947
Scott, SkCanada 11,4137,092
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6746,633
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0776,262
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1236,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7718,558
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7796,698
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8807,382
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2687,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5626,563
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2746,384
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1696,941
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1736,943
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2836,390
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0336,235
SalCape Verde 8,5725,326
SantiagoChile 1,360845
SewellChile 1,301809
ShanghaiChina 17,98111,174
ShantouChina 17,39410,809
ShenyangChina 18,61411,567
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5274,056
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3093,920
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2713,897
SibenikCroatia 13,2358,224
SplitCroatia 13,2548,236
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8928,632
StudsgårdDenmark 13,6328,471
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2224,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1264,428
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1984,473
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2294,492
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2154,483
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1304,431
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2194,486
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1354,434
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1634,451
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1334,433
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2144,483
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2374,497
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2384,498
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1274,429
San GabrielEcuador 5,1583,205
SalloumEgypt 13,0508,109
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,9098,022
SohagEgypt 13,1928,198
St. KatrineEgypt 13,5228,403
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7914,220
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,306811
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9929,316
StrasbourgFrance 13,0608,115
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8923,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9873,721
SukhumiGeorgia 14,9299,277
SchleswigGermany 13,5668,430
StuttgartGermany 13,1648,180
SamosGreece 13,5918,446
Skiros IslandGreece 13,5008,389
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,2438,230
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,6657,870
SiguiriGuinea 8,9865,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,8974,286
SzegedHungary 13,6668,492
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,5118,396
StykkisholmurIceland 13,0528,111
SagarIndia 16,51910,265
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,02010,576
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7208,526
SemnanIran 15,4539,603
ShahroudIran 15,6199,706
ShirazIran 15,0159,330
ShannonIreland 12,5167,778
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,7307,910
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,1018,141
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,1328,160
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,8868,008
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,5557,802
Scuro MountainItaly 12,9688,058
SigonellaItaly 12,7337,912
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6575,379
SagaJapan 17,59610,935
SaigoJapan 17,57510,921
SakaiJapan 17,54110,900
SakataJapan 17,22510,704
SapporoJapan 17,28310,740
SaseboJapan 17,62810,954
SendaiJapan 17,11110,633
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,36510,791
ShimonosekiJapan 17,60110,938
ShinjoJapan 17,18110,676
ShionomisakiJapan 17,21710,699
ShirakawaJapan 17,10410,628
ShizuokaJapan 17,11710,637
SumotoJapan 17,33910,775
SuttsuJapan 17,35910,787
SuwaJapan 17,20410,691
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,418881
SavannakhetLaos 16,77910,427
SiauliaiLithuania 14,3988,947
SiluteLithuania 14,2638,863
SkopjeMacedonia 13,4988,388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2636,999
SalimaMalawi 10,2426,364
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,4719,614
SibuMalaysia 15,1819,433
SanMali 9,4515,873
SegouMali 9,3645,819
SikassoMali 9,2235,732
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6377,232
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2184,486
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,78212,292
SainshandMongolia 19,75112,274
SafiMorocco 10,7816,699
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4726,507
SittweMyanmar 16,90710,506
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4335,240
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,6508,482
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,9119,266
SaiqOman 14,9509,290
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2198,836
SurOman 15,0489,351
SialkotPakistan 16,89410,498
SibbiPakistan 16,19310,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5371,576
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3652,091
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,6569,729
SandomierzPoland 14,0298,718
SniezkaPoland 13,6748,497
SuwalkiPoland 14,2868,877
SzczecinPoland 13,7718,558
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2026,961
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3596,437
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1564,447
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9876,828
Satu MareRomania 13,9368,660
SibiuRomania 13,8978,636
SulinaRomania 14,2398,848
SadrinskRussia 16,82610,456
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,9459,287
SalekhardRussia 16,70610,381
SaratovRussia 15,6219,707
SejmcanRussia 16,59410,312
SelagoncyRussia 17,67610,984
Simusir IslandRussia 16,59910,315
SkovorodinoRussia 18,48011,484
SmolenskRussia 14,8519,229
SociRussia 14,8559,231
SortovalaRussia 15,0239,335
SuntarRussia 18,05011,216
SurgutRussia 17,25110,720
SverdlovskRussia 16,63710,338
SyktyvkarRussia 16,0679,984
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1474,441
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2495,747
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4727,750
SingaporeSingapore 15,0899,376
SliacSlovakia 13,7528,546
SeoulSouth Korea 18,12911,266
SineijuSouth Korea 18,46811,476
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,7307,289
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,1157,529
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,0317,476
SevilleSpain 11,4127,092
SennarSudan 12,3757,690
ShambatSudan 12,4547,739
ShendiSudan 12,6027,831
StenseleSweden 14,5099,016
StockholmSweden 14,2848,876
StorlienSweden 14,2048,826
SundsvallSweden 14,4078,953
SantisSwitzerland 13,0698,121
SongeaTanzania 10,5696,567
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,84310,466
SongkhlaThailand 15,7019,757
Suphan BuriThailand 16,49710,252
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8949,877
SurinThailand 16,58410,306
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5865,957
SokodeTogo 9,5235,918
SfaxTunisia 12,2497,612
SousseTunisia 12,3287,661
SamsunTurkey 14,4839,000
SiirtTurkey 14,7099,141
SivasTurkey 14,4488,978
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,11210,012
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,4187,717
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,0678,120
SarataUkraine 14,2808,874
SarnyUkraine 14,3618,924
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,5149,019
SumyUkraine 14,8499,227
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9529,291
SaltoUruguay 2,0451,271
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5266,541
Safford, AzUsa 9,4965,901
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0096,220
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5365,926
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9426,178
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1736,322
Salem, InUsa 9,4945,900
Salem, OrUsa 11,1946,956
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3516,432
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9935,588
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7746,073
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4826,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1564,447
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1706,319
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4786,511
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1346,297
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0065,597
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3006,400
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6815,395
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7056,031
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1846,329
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4945,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4177,095
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4027,085
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4845,894
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Selma, AlUsa 8,7415,432
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6295,984
Seymour, InUsa 9,4945,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3715,823
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5856,578
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9265,547
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0536,247
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1876,330
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7956,087
Southport, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4395,866
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7646,067
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2326,980
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3316,420
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6435,992
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4325,861
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4929,005
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3416,426
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5365,926
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3076,405
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6295,984
State College, PaUsa 9,6185,976
State University, MsUsa 8,8855,521
State University, NmUsa 9,2805,766
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3315,798
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1436,303
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4566,498
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0526,247
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7196,040
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2045,720
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7705,450
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1726,942
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6145,974
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8946,148
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8696,133
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,71610,387
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9433,693
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9753,713
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7073,546
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1646,316
SocotraYemen 13,8498,606
SenangaZambia 9,2195,729
SerenjeZambia 9,9666,193
SeshekeZambia 9,1885,709
SolweziZambia 9,7666,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -