Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coyhaique-Teniente Vida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coyhaique-Teniente Vida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coyhaique-Teniente Vida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4525,874
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0119,949
ParanaArgentina 1,8821,169
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2501,398
PehuajoArgentina 1,433891
PergaminoArgentina 1,6821,045
PigeArgentina 1,257781
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7411,082
PosadasArgentina 2,5291,572
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3701,473
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,447899
Punta IndioArgentina 1,7511,088
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3477,051
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5857,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4106,469
ParakouBenin 9,6626,004
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3063,297
ParacatuBrazil 3,9822,475
ParanaBrazil 4,3802,722
ParanaguaBrazil 3,1271,943
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5112,182
ParintinsBrazil 5,0373,130
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6223,493
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6501,647
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8722,406
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1683,211
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2183,243
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4242,749
PeixeBrazil 4,3942,730
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0863,161
PicosBrazil 5,2513,263
PiraiBrazil 3,6702,280
PirenopolisBrazil 3,9992,485
PompeuBrazil 3,9052,427
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,0101,870
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2863,285
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,9091,808
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1892,603
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5731,599
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,5242,811
PosseBrazil 4,3072,676
PlevenBulgaria 13,7888,568
PlovdivBulgaria 13,7208,526
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,22510,082
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0537,490
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7547,926
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1886,331
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9146,782
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4496,493
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8936,769
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4147,093
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0137,465
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3517,675
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1326,918
ParronChile 1,276793
Puerto AysenChile 3924
Puerto MonttChile 463287
Punta ArenasChile 840522
PingbianChina 18,33311,392
PeralesColombia 5,5673,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7833,593
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2893,908
PragueCzech Republic 13,5478,418
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0764,397
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2084,479
PoloDominican Republic 7,0834,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2714,518
PichilingueEcuador 4,9873,099
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0063,111
PuyoEcuador 4,9253,060
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5608,427
ParisFrance 12,7827,943
PerpignanFrance 12,3567,678
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8785,517
Port-GentilGabon 9,3195,791
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2253,247
PotsdamGermany 13,6228,465
PatrasGreece 13,2608,240
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5848,441
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0587,493
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9754,335
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1144,421
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,8474,255
PecsHungary 13,5318,408
PambanIndia 15,1919,440
PuneIndia 15,7409,781
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8029,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9389,282
PadovaItaly 13,0958,138
Paganella MountainItaly 13,0958,137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,6767,877
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,6667,871
PantelleriaItaly 12,4917,762
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,9578,051
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,5347,789
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9758,063
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,0368,101
PiacenzaItaly 12,9288,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,8838,006
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,0548,112
Ponza IslandItaly 12,8517,985
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0198,090
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,8707,998
PrizziItaly 12,6557,864
PakseLaos 16,62510,331
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4899,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1786,946
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1546,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4978,387
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,3638,304
PatheinMyanmar 16,61710,326
PutaoMyanmar 17,81911,073
PyiMyanmar 16,84810,469
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5626,563
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5145,291
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,2755,142
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,2755,142
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,2635,135
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,4265,236
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7184,175
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6305,984
PohangNorth Korea 17,85511,095
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,30511,375
PadidanPakistan 16,0179,953
PanjgurPakistan 15,7249,771
ParachinarPakistan 16,64510,343
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5539,665
PeshawarPakistan 16,76910,420
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6937,888
PilarParaguay 2,4591,528
PiscoPeru 3,5552,209
PiuraPeru 4,5502,827
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6872,291
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,8729,863
PoznanPoland 13,8388,599
PrzemyslPoland 14,0448,727
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5707,190
PortalegrePortugal 11,4827,135
Porto Portugal 11,5727,191
PavelecRussia 15,2559,480
PecoraRussia 16,34110,155
PermRussia 16,37010,172
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,26510,107
PetrozavodskRussia 15,2069,449
PjatigorskRussia 15,1139,391
PoronajskRussia 17,28710,743
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,8629,235
Providenja BayRussia 14,9249,274
PskovRussia 14,7599,171
PodorSenegal 9,0565,628
PopradSlovakia 13,8458,603
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9904,965
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8105,475
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,1047,521
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1009,383
Port SudanSudan 13,1148,149
ParamariboSuriname 5,9923,723
PiteňSweden 14,7069,139
PalmyraSyria 14,2328,844
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5854,713
PhetchabunThailand 16,72910,396
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,75410,411
PhraeThailand 16,89810,501
PhuketThailand 15,7439,783
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7709,800
Prachin BuriThailand 16,46910,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,20210,068
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3603,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,5607,805
PoltavaUkraine 14,7869,188
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0091,248
PradoUruguay 1,8601,156
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9281,198
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Pana, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Paoli, InUsa 9,4945,900
Paris, IlUsa 9,6335,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5066,529
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5895,337
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3036,402
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2525,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4395,865
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7876,082
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5785,330
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7336,048
Perry, OkUsa 9,3845,832
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5075,908
Philo, OhUsa 9,5595,940
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6205,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3576,436
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0775,641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4966,523
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2226,352
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6015,966
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6295,984
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7336,048
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2495,747
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5886,580
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4966,523
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7586,063
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0215,606
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4817,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6625,382
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4817,135
Portage, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9276,169
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2416,985
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0176,225
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0745,639
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2626,998
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3005,779
Princeton, InUsa 9,4145,850
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7126,035
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8406,115
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7203,554
PetaukeZambia 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -